OUR KNIGHTS, ONE CHANCE, SHARE THE FUTURE.

Show Your Support

Join us on:

Our Knights Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Our Knights website, ourknights.com.au

Our Knights is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, should you wish to lodge your support to Our Knights you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions etc. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Our Knights takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. We may contact you, or a third party may on our behalf, contact you to obtain further information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Our Knights reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.